Administrative Team

Payne, Doug - Head Principal
Case, Brenda - Assistant Principal
Dupree, Alan - Assistant Principal
Sims, Zack - Assistant Principal

Counseling Team

Dormois, Madeline - Counselor
Smith, Meredith - 9-10 Grades, PSAT, Student Council

Support Team

Click Name to Email or Access Website

Office/Clerical

Gardner, Solomon - SRO

Other

Jamieson, Kari - Librarian/Webmaster
Masters, Catherine - Speech Path

Teaching Team

Art/Band/Music

Horton, Amber - Band
Lantrip, Whitney - Art Club
Ross, Jared - Band
Sanders, Allen - Choir

Business/Vocational

Burgess, Jessica - NHS, Knowledge Bowl
Peden, Trudy - FCCLA
Pilcher, Angel - FCCLA

English Language Arts

Bills, Holly - Hoops Girls, Insane Stangs
Green, Alisha - Interact
Hatch, William - Dual Credit
Jacquet, Jensen - Beta Club
Moore, Victoria - Beta, Sophomore Class Sponsor
Shikle, Ginny - Pony Express
White, Trudy - Archery

Foreign Language/ELL

Dempsey, Erin - EL Teacher
Ruffin, Daniela - Spanish
Young, Ashlee - Spanish, Spanish Club, Student Council, Diamond Girls

Health/Physical Education

Hall, Bruce - Football, Track

Mathematics

Arvin, Gayla - Mu Alpha Theta
Johnson, Sissy - Explorer's Club
Miller, Douglas - Chess
Terry, Judith - Archery, Mu Alpha Theta
Thrash, Mary Frances - Mu Alpha Theta, Insane Hoops, Insane Stangs
Veazey, Robbie - Volleyball

Sciences

Barker, Sean - Football, Softball
Denham, Jennifer - NHS, Knowledge Bowl
Hoggatt, David - Soccer
Peacock, Alan - Head Football Coach, Athletic Director
Smith, Amber - NHS, Hoops Girls
Tanner, Jena - Science
Veazey, Robbie - Volleyball

Social Studies

Burch, Joshua - Football, Baseball
Burgess, Jessica - NHS, Knowledge Bowl
Coleman, Toni - Gov't Club, Interact
Cooley, Mackenzie - Football, FCS, Baseball
Hoggatt, David - Soccer
McElyea, Andy - Track, Cross Country
Nobles, Roben - MTV, Yearbook, Gov't. Club
Owens, Emily - Girls' Basketball

Special Education

Clark, Brent - Football, Powerlifting
Green, Rachel - Diamond Girls
Smith, Melissa - Cheer