skip to main content
Barker, Sean Earth & Space Science, Physical Science, Biology 1 & DC Biology 1, Football, Softball
Barnett, Joshua Gov't, World Geography, Economics, Psychology, Sociology, MS Studies, Safety Ed., Basketball, Swim,
Bills, Holly English I
Bobo, Cynthia Special Education
Burgess, David Dual Credit U.S. History, Head Girls' Soccer
Burgess, Jessica Tech Foundations, Web Design, Dual Credit Psychology
Coleman, Toni U.S. History, Gov't, AP Gov't., Economics
Cooley, Mackenzie MS Studies, Safety Ed, Football, Baseball
Denham, Jennifer Biology
Downs, JJ Track
Faust, Jacob Economics, U.S. Government, Football, Bowling
Feazell, Catherine Music
Flowers, Sara Algebra 1
Freeman, Dalton Personal Finance, ACT Prep, Head Baseball Coach
Green, Alisha Gifted Eng. I Acc. Eng. I, Eng II
Gruhn, Nicholas Algebra 1, Head Golf Coach, Soccer
Hall, Bruce Drug Education, Health, Football, Track
Hampton, Devra English IV
Hancock, Brian Physical Science, Softball
Harris, Cole World Geography, Head Softball
Hatch, William Dual Credit
Jacquet, Jensen English III, Drama, Dual Credit Speech
Jamieson, Kari Librarian, Web Administrator
Johnson, Sissy Foundations of Algebra, Algebra I
Jones, Michelle Acc. Eng, II, Psychology, Sociology, PSAT
Lantrip, Whitney Visual Arts II
Matthews, Kerry Foundations of Biology, Biology I, Dance
McGaughy, Elizabeth Visual Art I
Mealer, Newton PE, Safety Ed, Drug Ed, Head Boys' BB, Asst. Athletic Director
Moore, Victoria Eng. II, Eng. III, Speech, Dual Credit
Mora, Andrew Spanish I & II, Soccer
Morris, Lindsey EL Teacher
Nason, Tri AP US History, US History, Football
Nobles, Jayme Eng. I, Eng. III, Psychology, Sociology, MS Studies
Nobles, Roben Broadcast Journalism, Print Journalism
Owens, Emily Dual Credit, Head Girl's Basketball
Parker, Brian Acc. Algebra 1, Algebra 2
Peacock, Alan Driver's Ed, Head Footall, Athletic Director
Peden, Trudy Child Development, Family Dynamics
Pilcher, Angel Nutrition & Wellness, Resource Mgt.
Rider, Thomas World History, Football
Ross, Jared Band, General Music
Sanks, Shawn Geometry, Football, Girl's/Boy's Powerlifting
Shikle, Ginny English and Journalism
Smith, Amber Human A&P, Chemistry
Smith, Meredith Eng. II, PSAT, Counseling Intern
Stanley, Cynthia AP Lit III, AP English IV, Gifted English 10
Terry, James Science Literacy, Environmental Science, Earth & Space Science, Baseball
Terry, Judith Algebra, Geometry, PSAT, Archery
Thrash, Devon Geometry, SREB, Basketball
Thrash, Mary Frances Algebra 2
Veazey, Robbie DC Principals of Biology, Foundations of Biology, Biology I, Volleyball
Whitaker, James Chemistry
White, Trudy Eng. II, Archery
Wooten, Jacqueline Algebra 2, Algebra 3, Calculus
Yeoman, David World History, Head Boys' Soccer
Young, Ashlee Spanish 1, 2, 3, AP Spanish